A juveline black rhino spars with a bull white rhino.
Artista: AWL Images
Compartir esta imagen
Obtener 50% de descuento cuando se une a nuestra lista de correo electrónico
Resolución de Internet
* Precio final basado en el uso, no en el tamaño del archivo.
Palabras clave relacionadas
- A juveline black rhino spars with a bull white rhino.
- A white rhino mother and calf.
- Towards mid-day, white rhinos gather around the shade of an acacia tree to slumber.
- A male black rhino sniffs the air for a female as a swallow flies overhead.
- A large White rhino calf suckles its mother in Solio Game Ranch.
- A fine White rhino mother and calf in Solio Game Ranch.
- Cattle Egrets often follow close to white rhinos and other wild animals as they graze the vegetation of open plains.
- A male white rhino with fine horns looks towards a grassland pipit as it strides across an open plain.
Más imágenes relacionadas
- A female white rhino with a fine horn.
- White rhinos in Solio Game Ranch with the Aberdare Mountains in the background.
- White rhinos in Solio Game Ranch.
- Two white rhinos graze in the Lake Nakuru National Park under a threatening sky. A red-billed oxpecker clings to the neck of one of the rhinos.White rhinos are almost double the weight of black rhinos and are more docile. They are grazers rather than browsers so they do not compete for food with black rhinos.
- A black rhino with a fine horn crosses a forest glade in the Aberdare National Park. .
- A black rhino and calf in the Salient of the Aberdare National Park.A mother normally will drive away her offspring before a new birth. The interval between births is between two and five years. .
- A black rhino and calf in the Salient of the Aberdare National Park. Their skin colour is the result of the mud-wallows they frequent in the bright red soil of the area.Rhino offspring suckle for up to a year and only begin to take water after 4 to 5 months.
- A black rhino in the Salient of the Aberdare National Park. Its skin colour is the result of the mud-wallows it frequents in the bright red soil of the area.A red-billed oxpecker (Buphagus erythorhynchus) or 'tick bird' perches on the animal's back. As its name implies,it feeds on ticks and blood-sucking flies while keeping wounds on the host animal open.